7975792 - close up with a golf ball

Due to the limited availability, Anthem Golf & Country Club is asking members to not register for back-to-back classes, so everyone has a chance to register. 

No-shows are charged $10. 

Classes are held at Persimmon or Ironwood, 2708 W. Anthem Club Drive or 41551 N. Anthem Hills Drive, respectively. 

For more information, call 623-742-6200 for Persimmon Clubhouse or 623-465-3020 for Ironwood Clubhouse. 

Wednesday, April 7

•Ironwood: Cycle, 5:30 a.m. and 7:30 a.m.  (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Mixology, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Fit & Fun, 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch, 8:30 a.m. (indoors, mask required)

•Zoom: Stretch, 8:30 a.m.

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m.

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Functional Training,

10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Tabata, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Thursday, April 8

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Muscle Mix 8:30 a.m.

•Zoom: Barre Fusion, 8:30 a.m.

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. and 5:30 p.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Friday, April 9

•Persimmon: Kickology Strong, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Fit & Fun, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit 8:30 a.m.

•Persimmon, Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon, Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Stability Ball, 10 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

Saturday, April 10

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Bootcamp, 8 a.m.

•Persimmon: Chair Yoga, 9 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Zumba, 9 a.m.

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Luau Party at Persimmon Pool, 5 p.m. 

Monday, April 12

•Ironwood: Cycle, 5:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Kickology Strong, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m.

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch: 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required) 

•Zoom: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Functional Training,

10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Zumba, 5:30 p.m. 

Tuesday, April 13

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Tabata, 8:30 a.m. 

•Zoom: Mat Pilates, 8:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Clublife 101 Orientation, 10 a.m. 

•PWR! Moves, fee-based, 1:15 p.m.

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Wednesday, April 14

•Ironwood, Cycle: 5:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Mixology, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m.

•Ironwood: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch: 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks

required)

•Zoom: Stretch, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Functional Training,

10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Tabata, 5:30 p.m. (indoor masks required)

•VA Piano Vineyards Wine Dinner,

6 p.m. 

Thursday, April 15

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Muscle Mix, 8:30 a.m. 

• Zoom: Barre Fusion, 8:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•PWR! Moves-Fee Based 1:15 p.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Friday, April 16

•Persimmon: Kickology Strong, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m.

•Ironwood: Fun &. Fit, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Zoom: Life Exercises Class, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Stability Ball, 10 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

Saturday, April 17

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Bootcamp, 8 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Chair Yoga, 9 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Zumba, 9 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

Monday, April 19

•Ironwood: Cycle, 5:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Kickology String, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch: 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks

required)

•Zoom: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m.

•Irownood: Functional Training,

10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Zumba, 5:30 p.m. 

Tuesday, April 20

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Tabata, 8:30 a.m.

•Zoom: Mat Pilates, 8:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•PWR: Moves-Fee Based, 1:15 p.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Clublife 101 Orientation, 5 p.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 5:30 p.m.

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Wednesday, April 21

•Ironwood: Cycle, 5:30 a.m. and 7:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Mixology, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch: 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks

required)

•Zoom: Stretch, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Functional Training,

10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Tabata: 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Thursday, April 22

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Muscle Mix, 8:30 a.m. 

•Zoom: Barre Fusion, 8:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•PWR! Moves: Fee based, 1:15 p.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Brews with Brad, 4 p.m.

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Friday, April 23

•Persimmon, Kickology Strong, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m.

•Zoom: Life Exercises Class, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness: 9:30 a.m.

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Stability Ball, 10 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

Saturday, April 24

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

• Persimmon: Bootcamp, 8 a.m.

•Persimmon: Chair Yoga, 9 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Zumba, 9 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m.

Monday, April 26

•Ironwood: Cycle, 5:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Kickology Strong, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch, 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks

required)

•Zoom: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9;45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Functional Training, 10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Zumba, 5:30 p.m. 

Tuesday, April 27

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 a.m. 

•Zoom: Mat Pilates, 8:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•Clublife 101 Orienttion, 10 a.m. 

•PWR Moves! Fee based, 1:15 p.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Wednesday, April 28

•Ironwood: Cycle, 5:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Mixology, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Stretch: 8:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Zoom: Stretch, 8:30 a.m.

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m.

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Functional Training:

10:30 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Tabata, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Thursday, April 29

•Persimmon: Total Body, 5:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Muscle Mix, 8:30 a.m.

•Zoom: Barre Fusion, 8:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Boxology, 9 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 9:30 a.m. 

•PWR! Moves: Fee based, 1:15 p.m.

(indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Boxing, 5:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Persimmon: Water Fitness, 5:30 p.m. 

•Persimmon: Candlelight Yin, 6:30 p.m. (indoors, masks required)

Friday, April 30

•Persimmon: Kickology Strong, 7 a.m. (indoors, masks required)

•Ironwood: Cycle, 7:30 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Fun & Fit, 8:30 a.m.

(indoors, masks required) 

•Persimmon Arbor Trellis: Cardio/Strength Circuit, 8:30 a.m. 

•Zoom: Life Exercises Class, 8:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Water Fitness: 9:30 a.m. 

•Persimmon: Vinyassa Flow, 9:45 a.m. 

•Ironwood: Stability Ball, 10 a.m.

(indoors, masks required)